Top Picks of the Day by Hintwise

Choose well and make profit!

CFR Cluj to win (1.38)
Both to Score - Yes (2.25)
Over 2.5 goals (2.1)

Match Review by Hintwise

Detailed review by sports analyst!

Middlesbrough Vs Hull City
Away from home Hull have lost four of their last five and conceded a ridiculous 16 goals in the process, so Middlesbrough have a r...

Soccer predictions - Monday 5. December 2016 | 14:27 GMT

TimeLeagueCountryLast 5 HomeHome vs AwayLast 5 AwayScore PredictionPredictionHome WinDrawAway winScore Result
09:00 Bangladesh Premier League  Bangladesh WLDL Rahmatgonj MFS vs Feni Soccer Club DLL 1 - 1
Draw
   
09:00 Super League  Indonesia LWLWL Pusamania Borneo vs PS TNI LWLLL 2 - 1
Home
   
10:00 Premier League  Russia DDWWL Ufa vs Tomsk LLDLL 2 - 1
Home
   
10:30 U21 Super Lig  Turkey LLWLL Kayserispor U21 vs Trabzonspor U21 WLLWL 2 - 1
Home
   
11:00 Premier League  Russia DWLWL Amkar Perm vs Gazovik Orenburg DWDLL 1 - 1
Draw
   
12:45 Egypt Premier League  Egypt DWLLD Al Mokawloon Al Arab vs Tanta SC LLWDL 2 - 1
Home
   
13:00 B Ethniki  Greece DLW Kallithea vs Panserraikos FC DLL 0 - 0
Draw
   
15:00 Egypt Premier League  Egypt LDDDD Ismaily vs Wadi Degla LDWLD 1 - 2
Away
   
15:00 Segunda Liga  Portugal LLDWD Vitoria Guimaraes B vs Sporting CP II WWDWL 1 - 2
Away
   
15:00 Lig A  Turkey LWLLW Sanliurfaspor vs Altinordu WWDWL 1 - 1
Draw
   
15:30 A PFG  Bulgaria DLLLL Botev Plovdiv vs Vereya WDWDW 2 - 1
Home
   
16:00 Liga 1  Romania WWWLW CFR Cluj vs Poli Timisoara WWLDW 3 - 1
Home
   
16:00 Premier League  Russia LWDWL FC Krasnodar vs Krylya Sovetov LLLWW 2 - 0
Home
   
16:00 Super Liga  Serbia DDWWD Mladost Lucani vs Metalac GM DLWLL 1 - 1
Draw
   
16:30 Premier League  Russia WWWWL Spartak Moscow vs Rubin Kazan DWDDW 2 - 1
Home
   
16:30 Premier League  Russia DDLLL Arsenal Tula vs Anzhi Makhachkala WWLLW 1 - 1
Draw
   
17:00 1. NHL  Croatia LWWLL Inter Zapresic vs Istra DDLDW 2 - 1
Home
   
17:00 1. Division  Cyprus DLWDL Doxa Katokopia vs AE Zakakiou LLWLD 2 - 1
Home
   
17:00 Superligaen  Denmark WDWLW Silkeborg IF vs SonderjyskE LWWDD 2 - 3
Away
   
17:00 Liga Leumit  Israel LDW Beitar Tel Aviv vs Hapoel Rishon LeZion DWLL 1 - 0
Home
   
17:00 Ekstraklasa  Poland WLLWL Ruch Chorzow vs Arka Gdynia LDLLW 2 - 1
Home
   
17:00 Super Lig  Turkey WWDLD Bursaspor vs Rizespor WWLLW 1 - 1
Draw
   
17:00 Super Lig  Turkey WLLLW Kayserispor vs Trabzonspor WDLDL 1 - 0
Home
   
17:30 Egypt Premier League  Egypt WLLLL Al Nasr Lel Taa den SC vs El Geish DWLLW 0 - 1
Away
   
17:30 Super League  Greece LDDLW Iraklis vs PAS Giannina WWDWW 1 - 2
Away
   
18:00 Serie A  Italy LDWLW Chievo vs Genoa LDLWD 1 - 1
Draw
   
18:30 Liga 1  Romania WDDWD Gaz Metan Medias vs Dinamo Bucuresti DDLWW 1 - 2
Away
   
18:45 Challenge League  Switzerland WLDWW Neuchatel Xamax vs Le Mont DDWDL 2 - 1
Home
   
19:00 Superligaen  Denmark DWLWD AaB vs Lyngby BK DLLLW 0 - 2
Away
   
19:00 JP Trophy  England WWWWL Wolverhampton U23 vs Sunderland U23 DDWDD 2 - 2
Draw
   
19:00 Toto League  Israel DWWDL Maccabi Haifa vs Beitar Jerusalem DWDDL 1 - 1
Draw
   
19:15 2.Bundesliga  Germany DLDWW Union Berlin vs Eintracht Braunschweig WLDDW 2 - 1
Home
   
19:30 Premier Division  Gibraltar WDWD Glacis United vs Europa FC LWWWW 1 - 2
Away
   
19:30 Serie B  Italy WWWWD Benevento vs Cesena LWLWD 1 - 1
Draw
   
19:45 Primera Division  Spain DDLLL Deportivo La Coruna vs Real Sociedad WWWDW 1 - 2
Away
   
19:45 FA Cup  England DWWWW Lincoln City vs Oldham Athletic LDDLD 1 - 2
Away
   
19:45 Lega Pro  Italy WLWLD Robur Siena vs Lucchese LWDDW 2 - 1
Home
   
19:45 Development League 2  Scotland LWLL Cowdenbeath U20 vs Raith Rovers U20 WLWDW 2 - 4
Away
   
19:45 FA Cup  Scotland DWDDW Edinburgh City vs East Fife LDLDL 2 - 1
Home
   
20:00 Premier League  England DWDLD Middlesbrough vs Hull City LWLDD 2 - 1
Home
   
20:00 Serie A  Italy WDDLL Udinese vs Bologna LLWLW 1 - 2
Away
   
20:00 Nacional B  Argentina LDLDL Crucero Del Norte vs Independiente Rivadavia DWLWD 2 - 1
Home
   
20:00 Primera B Metropolitana  Argentina DWWWL CA Fenix vs Villa San Carlos DDLWW 1 - 1
Draw
   
20:00 Primera B Metropolitana  Argentina DLWWL Barracas Central vs UAI Urquiza WWWWW 1 - 1
Draw
   
20:00 Primera C  Argentina LLD Berazategui vs Lujan DDW 0 - 1
Away
   
20:00 Primera C  Argentina WWW Club Sportivo Barracas vs Deportivo Merlo WDW 2 - 2
Draw
   
20:00 Primera C  Argentina LDL Midland vs Argentino Quilmes LDL 1 - 0
Home
   
20:00 Portuguese Liga  Portugal DWLLL Pacos Ferreira vs Boavista WDDDL 2 - 1
Home
   
20:30 Segunda Liga  Portugal DLLLW Fafe vs Vizela WDLLD 1 - 1
Draw
   
22:00 Primera Division  Argentina LLLLL Arsenal Sarandi vs San Martin SJ LLW 1 - 2
Away
   
22:30 Primera B Metropolitana  Argentina WWLLD Estudiantes de Caseros vs Comunicaciones WWLLL 1 - 1
Draw
   

Basketball predictions - Monday 5. December 2016 | 14:27 GMT

TimeLeagueCountryLast 5 HomeHome vs AwayLast 5 AwayScore PredictionPredictionHome WinAway winScore Result
00:00 NBA  USA LWWWW Oklahoma City Thunder vs New Orleans Pelicans WLLWL 110 - 101
Home
  101 - 92 
00:30 Liga A  Argentina LLLWW Atenas vs Olimpico LWLLL 84 - 80
Home
  75 - 64 
00:30 NBA  USA WLLWW New York Knicks vs Sacramento Kings WWLLL 104 - 101
Home
  106 - 98 
02:30 NBA  USA WLLWW Los Angeles Clippers vs Indiana Pacers WLLWL 104 - 98
Home
  102 - 111 
08:30 NBL  Australia WLWWW Illawarra Hawks vs Sydney WLWLL 86 - 82
Home
  
09:30 B.League  Japan LWWLW Osaka vs Toyama LLLLL 73 - 70
Home
  
10:00 WKBL Women  South Korea LLLLW S-Birds W vs KEB Hanabank W LWWLW 57 - 65
Away
  
15:00 Basket League  Greece WLLWL Trikala vs Olympiakos WWLWW 67 - 76
Away
  
15:00 Super Ligi  Turkey LWLWL Darussafaka Dogus vs Istanbul BB WWLLW 79 - 76
Home
  
16:00 ABA League  Europe WWLWL Crvena zvezda mts vs FMP Beograd LWLLL 80 - 71
Home
  
17:00 Basket League  Greece LLLLL Lavrio vs Panathinaikos LWWWL 67 - 79
Away
  
17:00 LKL  Lithuania LLLWL Alytaus Dzukija vs Zalgiris Kaunas LWWWW 66 - 85
Away
  
18:00 ABL  Austria LLLWL Vienna Basket vs Graz UBSC LWW 74 - 69
Home
  
18:15 Super League  Israel WWLLW Hapoel Eilat vs Maccabi Ashdod LLWLL 80 - 74
Home
  
18:30 NBA D-League  USA LLLLW Long Island Nets vs Sioux Falls Skyforce WLWWW 104 - 112
Away
  
18:45 Super League  Israel WLLWW Hapoel Tel-Aviv vs Hapoel Holon WLWLL 82 - 76
Home
  
19:15 NBL  Czech Republic LLLLL Brno vs Opava WLLLW 76 - 81
Away
  
19:30 LNB  France WWWWW Nanterre vs Strasbourg WWLWW 82 - 76
Home
  
19:45 Lega A  Italy WWWWL Reggiana vs Capo dOrlando LWWLW 83 - 74
Home
  
20:00 ABA League  Europe LWLLL Union Olimpija vs KK Krka Novo mesto WLLL 79 - 78
Home
  
23:30 NCAA  USA WLLLW St. Johns (N.Y.) vs CS Northridge LLWLW 79 - 80
Away
  

Tennis predictions - Monday 5. December 2016 | 14:27 GMT

TimeLeagueCountryLast 5 HomeHome vs AwayLast 5 AwayScore PredictionPredictionHome WinAway winScore Result
09:30 ITF Almeria 4 Men (hard)  Spain LWWWW Santillan A. vs Ortega-Olmedo R. LWWWW 2 - 0
Home
  

Hockey predictions - Monday 5. December 2016 | 14:27 GMT

TimeLeagueCountryLast 5 HomeHome vs AwayLast 5 AwayScore PredictionPredictionHome WinDrawAway winScore Result
00:00 NHL  USA LWDDD Chicago Blackhawks vs Winnipeg Jets LLWWL 3 - 2
Home
   1 - 2 
01:00 WHL  Canada WWLLD Kamloops Blazers vs Brandon Wheat Kings WLLWD 3 - 2
Home
   4 - 0 
01:00 WHL  Canada DWWWW Portland Winterhawks vs Medicine Hat Tigers WWWWL 3 - 3
Draw
   5 - 3 
02:30 NHL  USA WDLLW Edmonton Oilers vs Minnesota Wild WWDLD 3 - 2
Home
   1 - 1 
02:30 NHL  USA WLDWD Calgary Flames vs Anaheim Ducks DLWWW 3 - 3
Draw
   8 - 3 
08:00 Asia League  Asia WWLDW Sakhalin vs Anyang WDWDL 4 - 3
Home
   
09:30 KHL  Russia WDWDL Amur Khabarovsk vs Cherepovets DLLLL 3 - 2
Home
   
09:30 KHL  Russia LWWDW Vladivostok vs SKA St. Petersburg LWDWW 2 - 3
Away
   
11:30 KHL  Russia WLLWL Kunlun vs CSKA Moscow WLWDW 3 - 2
Home
   
12:30 KHL  Russia LWLWW Sibir Novosibirsk vs Metallurg Novokuznetsk LLWWD 3 - 2
Home
   
13:00 Championship  Kazakhstan LWWDL Kulager vs Temirtau WLLWL 3 - 3
Draw
   
14:00 Championship  Kazakhstan WWLWW Beibarys Atyrau vs Almaty LWLLL 4 - 2
Home
   
16:00 Extraleague  Belarus WWWDW Soligorsk vs Yunost Minsk WDWWL 3 - 4
Away
   
16:00 VHL  Russia WDLLD Zvezda Chekhov vs Sarov LWDWL 3 - 2
Home
   
16:00 VHL  Russia WWLWL SKA Neva St. Petersburg vs Volzhsk LLLLL 3 - 2
Home
   
16:30 Liiga  Finland WLLWD Jukurit vs Karpat DWLDL 2 - 2
Draw
   
16:30 Liiga  Finland WLWLW Vaasan Sport vs Hameenlinna WDDLW 3 - 3
Draw
   
18:00 HockeyAllsvenskan  Sweden WLWWD Timra vs Modo LDLLL 4 - 3
Home
   
18:00 HockeyEttan Sodra  Sweden WLWLW Nybro vs Tranas WWWWL 3 - 2
Home
   
18:00 SHL  Sweden DWDWL Malmo vs Linkopings WWLWW 2 - 3
Away